Peace On Wax

Peace On Wax

We're bringing it back & pushing it forward !

Shar-Pei

Real Name:
Alexander L.

Profile:
Dj Shar-Pei

Born: 24.05.1973

DJ since: 1988

Function: Producer, Dj, Promoter

Musicstyle: Oldskool-Breakbeats/ Happybreaks, Hardcorebreaks, Big Beat, Newskool Breaks, TwoStep, Oldskool Hip Hop

Label: Dragon-Technicals-Records

Favorite Dj: Q-Bert, Hype

He started with first turntablemoves in 1988. His first Deejaying in a Club was in 1993 in the legendary club “Milk!” in Mannheim. In 1994 he began with Dj Stefano Libelle (aka DJ XS) to organize their own events. In 1995 he produced his first tracks. In 2006 he founded with Dj Systec the breakbeat-label “Dragon-Technicals-Records” . There they release their own productions. Over the years he played on many events and clubs especially with Dj Systec also under Shar-Pei & Systec.

Featured on: